Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Woodley United Football Club app

View
Weekend Preview

Games to be played 13-16 April

Royals in RICC Junior cup semi-final - Saturday 13th April 2019

Royals face Eldon Celtic at Bulmershe Pavilion - 2 pm ko for a place in the final. Please support the team.

Weekend Preview

Games to be played 5-6 April

1st team away to Holyport - Tuesday 16th April 2019

The First team's last game of the season is a league outing at neighbours Holyport - 7.45 pm ko. Admission is free so no excuse not to be there!

Results Round Up

Games played 30-31 March

Congratulations to Bill Rodda

The club's president, Bill was presented with a Woodley Citizens' Award at Woodley Town Council's annual awards on Friday 29th March 2019.

Ladies away to Warsash Wasps - Sunday 7th April 2019

The ladies complete their season with a league game at Warsash - ko 2 pm.

Tuesday Night Football - 2nd April 2019

The 1st team's penultimate game of the season is a league match at Didcot Town Development - 7.45 pm ko.

Weekend Preview

Games to be played 30 Match - 2 April

"A" team in a waiting game

The "A" team has completed its league season & currently top the table. They now wait on other results to determine their final position.

Results Round Up

Games played 23-24 March

1st team match day programme

Read the Thame Rangers 23rd March 2019 programme by following the link.

Youth teams win BYDL awards

Well done to u9 Cylcones, u10 Spitfires and u10 Cyclones on being presented with BYDL Most Developed Team awards.

Ladies away to Barton Rovers - Sunday 31st March 2019

The Ladies penultimate league game this season is to Rivers Club, Tilehurst where they meet Barton Rovers - 2 pm ko.

1st home to Holyport - Saturday 30th March 2019

The 1st team's final home league game of the season is this Saturday 3.00 pm ko. Lets give the team a big send off and cheer them on.

Weekend Preview

Games to be played 23-24

Spring is here!

With the warmer weather what better time to visit the club shop for summer wear.

Veterans into Challenge cup final

Congratulations to the Vets who progress to the final thanks to a 3-0 semi-final win at Chinnor "A".

Congratulations to Wesley Moon

Well done to Wes who has successfully completed his FA Level 1 course.

Charter Standard successfully renewed

The club is pleased to announce that its FA Charter Standard Community club status has been successfully renewed.

Vets in cup semi- final - Wednesday 20th March 2019

The Vets travel to Premier Division Chinnor "A" for a semi-final tie - 7.45 pm. Good luck to the team.

Results Round Up

Games played 16-17 March

1st team home to Thame Rangers - Saturday 23rd March 2019

The penultimate league home fixture kicks off at 3.00 pm at The Rivermoor Stadium. All support welcome.

Girls team football returned to United and was a success

The u9 Girls played their first festival on a windy afternoon at Kensington Park, Tilehurst.

Weekend Preview

Games to be played 16-17 March

1st team away to Stokenchurch - Saturday 16th March 2019

The 1st team face Stokenchurch in the quarter finals of Bluefin Sports Hellenic Supplementary cup on Saturday 3 pm ko.

Ladies home to Warsash Wasps - Sunday 24th March 2019

The Ladies next match is in the league to Warsash Wasps at The Pavilion - 2 pm ko. Please support the team.

Congratulations to Furney

Royals Asst Manager Rachel Furness was leading scorer at the Turkish Women's cup.

Results Round Up

Games played 9-11 March

Weekend Preview

Games to be played 9-11 March

Results Round Up

Games played 2-3 March

MNF - 11th March 2019

The 1st team's next game is a home league fixture against Didcot Town Development on Monday 11th Match 2019 - 7.45 pm ko.

Ladies away to Southampton - Sunday 10th March 2019

The Ladies travel to championship chasing Southampton - 2 pm ko.

Cup Saturday

Saturday sees the Royals, u15 Tigers and u10 Tornadoes all in cup action. Good luck.

Weekend Preview

Games to be played 2-3 March

Results Round Up

Games played 23-24 February

1st team home to Chalvey Sports - Saturday 2nd March 2019

The 1st team host Chalvey Sports in league action at Rivermoor Stadium - 3 pm ko.

Ladies home to Oxford City - Sunday 3rd March 2019

The Ladies host Oxford City in the SRWFL Premier Division at Bulmershe Pavilion - 2 pm ko.

Stokenchurch away in Hellenic Supplementary cup

The 1st team has been drawn away to Division Two East Stokenchurch in a quarter final tie. The date to be announced.

Weekend Preview

Games to be played 23-24 February

Ladies away to Ascot United - Sunday 24th February 2019

The ladies visit the Racecourse Ground on Sunday in league action - 2 pm ko.

1st team away to Wokingham & Emmbrook - Saturday 23rd February 2019

The 1st team make the short trip to Larges Lane, Bracknell for league points - 3 pm ko.

Result's Round Up

Games played 16-17 February

Weekend Preview

Games to be played 16-17 February

1st team home to Chinnor - Saturday 16th February 2019

The 1st team plays its first home league game in four weeks this Saturday - 3 pm ko. Get along and support the team.

Ladies home to Newbury - Sunday 17th February 2019

The Ladies welcome Newbury to the Pavilion on Sunday in league action - 2.00 pm ko. Please support the team.

Results Round Up

Games played 9-12 February

Matches off - 9th & 10th February 2019

All games scheduled for Bulmershe Pavilion are postponed for the weekend due to waterlogged pitches and the forecast of more rain.

Weekend Preview

Games to be played 9-12 February

1st team in Aldershot Senior Cup quarter final - Tuesday 12th February 2019

Step 4 Fleet Town of The Evo-Stick South East Division visit Rivermoor - 7.45 pm ko.

Latest

Social

Affiliations

Club sponsors